Electroacoustic Compositions for Solo Flute

[ homepage ]

Listed alphabetically by composer's last name.
This page may take a long time to load; please be patient.

Total No. of Works: 623

composer(s)title, year, instrumentation
Ablinger, Peter: IEAOV (Red on Maroon) (1998)
For flutes and live electronics
Adkins, Mathew: Still Time (2001)
For flute and electronics
Agobet, Jean-Louis: Nuées-Traces (1994)
For flute and electronics
Aielinska, Lidia: Prelude and Fugue
For flute and tape
Ainger, Marc: Scat (1998)
For amplified flute
Ambrosini, Claudio: Cadenza Estesa e Coda (1981)
For amplified flute and computer sounds
Antas, Linda: A River from the Walls (1999)
For flute and computer-realized sound
Antas, Linda: Never time for Not
For flute and computer-realized sound
Antune, Jeorge: FlautalatualF
For solo flute and tape recorder
Applebaum, Mark: Entre Funèrailles (2000)
For flute and electronics
Appleton, Jon: Stop Time
For flute and tape
Appollyon, Nicolay: Honkyoku
For shakuhachi and tape
Artaud, Pierre-Yves: Chitra (1996)
For flute and tape
Arteaga, Alex: Tememos (1996)
For amplified flute and tape
Arteaga, Alex: Tememos (1996)
For amplified flute and tape
Ashley, Robert: Superior Seven (1986)
Concerto for flute and MIDI "orchestra"
Asia, Daniel: PLUM - Drean Sequence II (1976)
For flute and pre-recorded flutes
Aust, Markus: Boote
For flute and tape
Bürck, Rainier: Flautando (1997, rev. 1998)
For flute and real-time computer processing
Bürck, Rainier: Tenant en Haleine (1996)
For recorder and tape
Bahn, Curtis: Meditation (1992)
For shakuhachi and tape
Bandt, Ros: Loops (1982)
For solo recorder and prepared tape
Barolsky, Michael: PICCOLO-STÜCK (1983)
For piccolo, computer-generated tape and video
Barrett, Natasha: Trompe L'Oeil (1994)
For flute and tape
Barroso, Sergio: Yantra IV (1976)
For flute and tape
Bassingthwaighte, Sarah: Rat Thoughts (1994)
For flute and tape
Battey, Brett: Pater Noster's Tricyclic Companion (1998)
For flute and computer
Beck, Stephen David: Tin Cans and a Tin Whistle
For flute and tape
Beerman, Burton: POLYGRAPH V
For flute and tape
Beerman, Burton: Primal Landscapes (1994)
For electric indian flute and computer generated samples
Beglarian, Eve: Preciosilla
For flute (or alto flute) and tape
Behrman, David: QS (1994)
For flute, real-time computer processing, and synthesizer
Behrman, David: RL (1994)
For flute, real-time computer processing, and synthesizer
Belimov, Serge Alexandrovich: Vers L'Autre Source du Flux (1995)
For flute, voice and tape
Ben-Amots, Ofer: Avis Urbanus (1990)
For amplified flute and live electronics
Bennett, Bruce Christian: Snakebyte (1994, rev. 1999)
For electronic wind instrument and FM synthesis
Berenguer, José Manuel: Makina 5 (2000)
For flute and electronics
Berenguer, Jose Manuel: Makima 5
For flute and electronics
Berlin, David: Interactions for Flute and Tape (1973)
For flute and tape
Bianchini, Riccardo: La Principessa Senza Tempo (1985)
For flute and tape
Biasutti, Michele: Le soir, le vent, la mer (1991)
For flute and signal processing
Biasutti, Michele: Vibrazioni eoliche (1990)
Version for flute and signal processing
Biasutti, Michele: Trasparenze (1989)
Version for alto flute, tape and signal processing
Biasutti, Michele: Ritmi Biologici (1987)
For flute and tape
Bieler, Helmut: Klangwandlungen
For flute and tape
Bilow, Steven C.: The Asrai (1981)
For flute and tape
Blackburn, Andrew: Flute Resonance (2002)
For flute and electronics
Blackburn, Andrew: Flutescape (2002)
For flute and electronics
Bland, Ed: Dancing Through The Walls
For flute and tape
Bland, Ed: Flute/Tape Duet
For flute and tape
Bland, Ed: Suite #2 from Music For A Global Village
For flute and tape
Block, Caryn: Soundscape for Flute and Tape (1999)
For flute and tape
Blondeau, Thierry: Ici et là II (1995)
For flute and delay
Boardman, Greg: A Lifetime in 9
For alto flute/flute/tape/live processed electronics
Bodin, Lars-Gunnar: Anima (1984)
For flute / alto flute and tape
Bodin, Lars-Gunnar: God Jul
For windcontroller and tape
Boesch, Rainer: Bilder (1989)
For flute and tape
Bohn, James: ALONg the precipicE (1999)
For flute and tape
Bolaños, Cesar: Zampoña Sónica (1968, rev. 1976)
For flute and tape
Boone, : A Cool Glow of Radiation (1996)
For flute and tape
Boulez, Pierre: Dialogue de L'Ombre Double (2002)
Version for alto flute and electronics
Bourland, Roger: Shasta (1990)
For flute and CD accompaniment
Boyer, Robert: Illusions II (1982)
For flute and tape
Boyle, McGregor: Windfall II: Days of August (2001)
For flute and real-time computer processing
Bräms, Thüring: Geierwallyge Naturlaute
For flute and tape
Brødsgaard, Anders: Ksana (2004)
For flute and electronics
Breitenfeld, Roland: Faktor Nr. 1 (1981, rev. 1990)
For solo flute with or without electronics
Bresnick, Martin: Conspiracies (1979)
For flute and tape
Brncic, Gabriel: Estudio Sobre Operas Rotas (1996)
For flute and tape
Brody, James: A Glimpse into the Garden (1998)
For flute and tape
Brouwer, Margaret: Diary of an Alien (1994)
For flute and electronics
Brown, Chris Cree: Sound Cylinders for Flute and Tape (1999)
For flute and tape
Browning, Zack: Network Slammer
For flute and tape
Bruynl, Ton: Serene (1978)
For flute and tape
Burlas, Martin: Bratislava, Docks, 21 August 1997 (1995)
For flute and tape
Calon, Christian: Souffles primitifs (2001)
For amplified bass flute and tape.
Camilleri, Lelio: Afterglow (1996)
For flute and tape
Campbell, Karen: Mimic
For flute and four channel tape
Campion, Edmund: Mathematica (1997)
For flute and quadraphonic tape
Carastathis, Aris: Silver Pieces (1991)
For flute and tape
Cardy, Patrick: Amulet (1977)
For electric flute and tape delay
Carlos, Walter: Variations (1964)
For flute and tape
Carloséma, Bernard: Epicurienne (1986)
For flute and personalized tape
Carloséma, Bernard: Isahora (1994)
For bass flute and tape (or electronics)
Carnes, Michael: Fantasy Music I (1981)
For flute and computer
Cary, Tristram: Narcissus (1968, rev. 1995)
For flute and two tape recorders
Casale, Emanuele: Studio n. 2 (2000)
For bass flute and tape
Casale, Emanuele: Study no. 2b (2000)
For G-flute and electronics
Cash, Michael S.: Solfeggietto
For flute, piccolo and electronics
Casserley, Lawrence: The Monk's Prayer (1987)
For bass or alto flute and real-time computer sound processing
Casserley, Lawrence: Labyrinth (1989, rev. 1998)
For flute and live computer processing
Casserley, Lawrence: Transformations III (1982)
For flute and electronics
Cazaban, Costin: Flutes A Vide (1985)
For flutes and tape
Celona, John: Voce Mod (1991)
For flute and computer-controlled effects processing
Chasalow, Eric: Over the Edge (1992)
For flute and tape
Chaudhary, Amar: Two-Tone Bell Fish (1999)
For flute and interactive electronics
Chaudhary, Amar: Proportional Fish (1991, rev. 2003)
For flute and electronics
Chaudoir, James: Chant des Oiseaux
For recorder and tape
Chenevert, James: Not So Fast (1992)
For flute and tape
Chuck, Gavin P.: Refraction
For flute and computer-generated sound
Cizek, Martina: Nordlicht (1996)
For flute, tape, and live electronics
Clarke, James: Entfernung (1991)
For tape or alto flute and tape
Clarke, Rhona: Pied Piper (1994)
For flute and tape
Clementi, Aldo: Passacaglia (1995)
For flute and tape
Clementi, Aldo: Fantasia su roBErto FABbriCiAni (1980, rev. 1981)
For flute and tape
Clements, Dominy: Full Fathom (1998)
For bass flute and tape
Clements, Dominy: Full Fathom (rev.) (1998, rev. 2003)
For subcontrabass flute and tape
Cobian, Michael Rosas: Anaconda (1990)
For flute and tape
Cohen, Fred: Dreams of the Unlocked Stones (1996)
For amplified flute and electronics
Cohen, Fred: I Came Upon a Haunted House (1989)
For flute, MIDI wind synthesizer, electronics
Collins, Nicolas: Shotgun (1995)
For bass flute and consumer electronics
Constable, Jr., Robert C.: Once-a-thon (1998)
For amplified flute and tape
Cooper, Daniel: Three Nocturnes (1999)
For flute and digital delay
Copeland, Paul: Envelopes
For one to three flutes and electronics
Corbett, Sidney: Lineage (2001)
For solo flute, six recorded flutes, and video
Craig, Donald: Music for Flute and Computer Realized Sound (1998)
For flute and computer-realized sound
Critchley, Lucas: Zykes (2001)
For flute and CD
Cusack, Peter: Bird Jumps Into Wood (1984)
For shakuhachi and tape
Czernowin, Chaya: Ina (1988)
For bass flute and tape
D'Escrivan, Julio: Sin Ti Por el Alma Adentro (1987)
For flute and tape
Dal Farra, Obras de Ricardo: Homotecia (1992, rev. 1994)
For flute and tape
Daoust, Yves: Adagio (1985, rev. 1986)
For flute and tape
Dashow, James: Orgo, Argento and Legno (1976)
For flute and computer
Dashow, James: Ritorno a Delfi (1990)
For alto flute and tape of analog electronic sounds
Davidovsky, Mario: Synchronisms no. 1 (1963)
For flute and electronic sounds
Davis, Michael Jerome: Dream Weaving for Flute and Tape (1993)
For flute and tape
Dawson, Ted: Chameleon for Solo Amplified Flute (1975)
For amplified flute
de Jong, Christiaan: Fuel y Agua: Microtonal Meditation for flute and electronics (2002)
For quartertone flute and electronics
de Leon, Mario Diaz: Duet for Flute and Computer (2001)
For flute and computer
de Man, Roderik: KAGE (2000)
For flute and tape
Deane, Anne: Positive Thinking (1993)
For alto or standard flute, tape and slides
Dearden, Ian: Shuffle (1986)
For shakuhachi and tape
DeFotis, William: Piece for Flute Solo and Tape Accompaniments (1987)
For flute and tape
Delgado, Carlos: Alone at the Edge (2001)
For flute and tape
Denhoff, Michael: monolog III (1988)
For bass flute and tape
Dennehy, Donnacha: Swerve (1998)
For flute and tape
DesJardins, André Luc: Là où mène le monde... (1986, rev. 1988)
For flute and tape
Desorgher, Simon: Music of the Spheres
For amplified flute and real-time computer processing
Desorgher, Simon: Improvisation for bass flute and computer
For flute and real-time computer sound processing
Desorgher, Simon: Trio for Flute and Tape
For flute and tape
Desorgher, Simon and Casserley, Lawrence: PanDemonic (1984)
For giant pan pipes and real-time computer processing
Di Lella, Fabio and Esposito, Luigi: Dada (1998)
For flute and computer
Dick, Robert: My Own Railroad (1996)
For flute/speaker (flute, bass flute in F, piccolo) and live electronics
Dick, Robert: Satan, Oscillate My Metallic Sonatas (1995)
For amplified bass flute
Dick, Robert: It's Still Like It Wouldn't Be Yesterday (1993)
For one flute player multi-tracked
Dick, Robert: A Black Lake with A Blue Boat On It (1990)
For flute or Ab piccolo with live electronics
Dick, Robert: Bedtime Stories (1985)
For quadraphonically amplified bass flute
Dick, Robert: Times (1982)
For multi-tracked bass flutes, flutes, ocarinas, piccolos and prepared flutes
Dick, Robert: Little Fixation (1980)
For flute with live electronics
Dick, Robert: It's Just the Everfalling Dust (1980)
For flute with live electronics
Dick, Robert: What Will You Ask the Serpent? (1979)
For flute with electronics
Dick, Robert: Glimpse from the Blimpse (1977)
For quadraphonically amplified bass flute
Dick, Robert: Smoker (1976)
For amplified bass flute
Dick, Robert and Kessler, Thomas: Five of the Ten Commandments of Modern Life and Love (1996)
For flute/speaker (contrabass flute, bass flute, flute, piccolo) and live electronics
Dickinson, Peter: Recorder Music (1973)
For recorder and tape
Didkovsky, Nick: Scratch (2000)
For amplified and processed flute and CDs
Dirks, Patricia Lynn: Twilight (1997)
For flute and tape
Doati, Roberto: Donna che si copre le orecchie per proteggersi dal rumore del tuono (1992)
For flute and computer
Doati, Roberto: Un'armatura di cotone (1996)
For alto recorder and computer
Dobrian, Christopher: Insta-pene-playtion (Interproviplaytion II) (2000)
For computer-processed flute sounds.
Dobrian, Christopher: Play for Me (Interproviplaytion III) (2001)
For flutes and interactive audio processing system
Dobrian, Christopher: In Tongues (Interproviplaytion IV) (2002)
For flute and computer
Dolden, Paul: The Gravity of Silence (Resonance no. 5) (1995)
For flute (or piccolo) and tape
Dominutti, Franco: Specchi; Comme dans un miroir
For flute and optional tape
Dominutti, Franco: Specchi (Mirrors)
For flute and tape
Donzel-Garand, Bernard: Prélude et Interlude (1995)
For flute and tape
Doornbusch, Paul: Assifxiation
For amplified flute and electronics
Dorter, Gregory: Symbiosis (1996)
For flute and electronics
Dow, Robert: Le Lethe (1992)
For flute and tape
Dramm, David: f/v (1985)
For amplified flute
Dramm, David: Thrash and Variations (1995)
Version for amplified flute
Dramm, David: by (1986)
For two amplified flutes
Dramm, David: Into My Heart (1993)
For amplified flute, voice, and two monophonic synthesizers
Dufort, Louis: Spiel (2001)
For flute and real time processing
Dworak, Paul: Interactions for flute and computer (1979)
For flute and computer
Dwyer, Benjamin: Crow (1999)
For amplified tenor recorder or flute and tape
Eagle, David: Traces (1991)
For flute and interactive computer
Eister, Garry: Sonatina (1992)
For flute and tape
Eister, Garry: Variations (1995)
For flute and electronics
Eloy, Christian: Drip Sound (1994)
For flute in C, tape and electronic transformations (Yamaha SPX, Lexicon LXP 15)
Eloy, Christian: Dripping (1989)
For bass flute, tape and electronics
Emmerson, Simon: Spirit of '76 (1976)
For flute and tape delay
Ericson, Elaine: Dialogues #2
For flute and tape
Ericsson, Hans-Ola: Melody to the memory of a lost friend V (1982, rev. 1983)
For amplified flute and tape
Erik, Ona: Serpiente y Junco (2001)
For flute and computer
Erikson, Akd: Music for Flute and Live Electronics (1989)
For flute and live electronics
Escobar, Aylton: Palavrase um Punhal (1982)
For flute and tape
Fabian, Alan: Wittgenstein (1999)
For flute and tape
Fabrizio, Scipioni: Dell'aria (1998)
For flute and computer
Fedele, Ivan: Donacis Ambra (1997)
For flute and live & recorded electronics
Feiler, Dror: Fluflu (1998)
For piccolo and tape
Felciano, Richard: Noosphere I
For flute and tape
Feldmann, Walter: Tellement Froid Que (Gorgiques 1) (1995, rev. 1996)
For bass flute and live electronics
Ferneyhough, Brian: Mnemosyne (Carceri d'Invenzione VII) (1986)
For bass flute and tape
Ferneyhough, Brian: Carceri d'Invenzione II c (1984, rev. 1988)
For solo flute and pre-recorded tape
Ferreyra, Beatriz: Brise sur une fourmillère (1985)
For flute and tape
Ficarra, Evelyn: Breaths II (1990)
For flute and tape
Ficarra, Evelyn: Silken Lines and Silver Hooks (1993)
For flute and electronics
Figueiras, Juan Carlos: Desde la Torre (1992)
For flute and tape
Flaherty, Tom: Flutecry (1994)
For flute and tape
Fongaard, Bjørn: Concerto for Flute and Tape, Op. 131 Nos. 1-3 (1976)
For flute and tape
Franklin, Jim: Shadows of the Wind (1992)
For shakuhachi and electronics
Franklin, Jim: Heart (1995)
For shakuhachi and electronics
Free, John: From Point and Line to Plane (1983)
For flute and MIDI feedback loops
Frenette, Claude: Ici, ailleurs, la lumière (1983)
For amplified flute and tape
Frengel, Michael: Dropped on My Head Upside Down
For flute and tape
Fried, Philip: Study for Flute and Tape (1984)
For solo flute and electronic tape
Friedel, Martin: Urban Preludes (1997)
For flute and electronics
Friedman, Joel Phillip: Quicksilver
For flute and tape
Frigon, Michel: Une journée insoumise (1994)
For flute and tape
Fritsch, Johannes: Flute Klang (1981)
For alto flute and 4-channel tape delay
Fritsch, Johannes: Kyo-Mu (1982)
For shakuhachi and tape
Fritts, Lawrence: Life-Drawing (2001)
For flute and tape
Froleyks, Stephan: My Personal Flute Orchestra (2001)
For flute and recording system
Fruehwald, Robert: Vibrations (1997)
For voice, flute and tape
Fujikura, Dai: Poison Mushroom (2003)
For flute and electronics
Furman, Pablo E.: Synergy (1989)
For solo performer playing amplified alto, C and bass flutes, and tape
Gabrio, Taglietti: Melodia (1995)
For flute and DAT tape
Garavaglia, Javier Alejandro: Gegensätze (gegenseitig) (1994)
For flute, 4 channel tape and live electronics
Garavaglia, Javier Alejandro: Contraries (Resonances) (1994, rev. 1996)
For flute, 4-channel tape, and live electronics
Geers, Douglas and Mantione, Philip: Ten or So (1999)
For shakuhachi and electronics
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-p (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-d (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-h (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-m (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-s (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-n (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-r (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gehlhaar, Rolf: OM-c (2001)
For stereo soundtrack and any - real or imaginary - solo voice and/or instrument
Gerber, Jerry: Concerto for Flute and Digital Ensemble (1989)
For flute and digital ensemble
Gervasoni, Stefano: Ravine (2000)
For flute and tape
Gerwin, Thomas: Aphorismen (1986, rev. 1989)
For flute and tape
Ghezzo, Dinu: Music for Flutes and Tape
For flute, alto flute, bass flute, piccolo
Ghezzo, Dinu: Imaginary Voyages II (2001)
For soloist with piccolo, fl in C, alto, bass, doublebass, sub-doublebass and electronics
Gilbert, John: Mapping the Interior
For flute and tape
Giovanni, Guaccero: Flutedance (1997)
For flute and computer
Giri, Maurizio: Quaderni di conversazione II
For flute and tape
Gomelskaya, Julia: Flute Vers-Inversions (1996)
For flute and tape
Gotlib, Jacob: Filaments (2004)
For flute and tape
Gottschalk, Arthur W.: Contrary Variants (2000)
For flute and tape
Grätzer, Carlos: D'un souffle retrouvé (1986)
For flute and digital tape
Grahn, Ulf: Pace for Flute and Tape (1973)
For flute and tape
Graugaard, Lars: Inter-active work for amplified recorder and computers
For amplified recorder and computers
Grigsby, Beverly: Shakti I
For flute and tape
Grosskopf, Erhard Georg: Proportion I (1968)
For flute and tape
Grosskopf, Giovanni: Sogno di danza (Dream Of A Dance) (2000)
For flute and tape
Guarnieri, Adriano: PreludioAlla Notte: For Flute And Live Electronics Ad Libitum (1992)
For flute and live electronics
Guerrieri, Matthew: Dynaflow Drive Descant (1996)
For flute and record
Hajdu, Georg: Sleepnessness (1988, rev. 1993)
For flute, live electronics and narrator
Haladyna, Jeremy: En la Estera Del Chilam Balam (On the Mat of the Jaguar Priest)
For amplified flute
Hallstrom, Jonathan: Cecilia's Filaments (1992)
For flute and electronics
Hamburg, Jeff: Duo-decimi (1994)
For piccolo / bass flute and flute ensemble or tape
Hannan, Peter: RSRCH 4/83 (1983)
For tenor recorder and tape delay
Hannan, Peter: Pandemic (1981)
For recorder and tape delay
Hannan, Peter: RSRCH 2/84 (1984)
For "solo instrument" and tape
Hannan, Peter: Breakdown (1985, rev. 1986)
For recorder and computer controlled synthesizers
Hanson, Sten: Electro-acoustic work for recorder and tape
For recorder and tape
Harley, James: Per Foramen Acus Transire (2002)
For flute/bass flute and tape
Harley, James: Anasazi: Kokopeli I (2001)
For amplified piccolo and electronics
Harrison, Jonty: Luftflut (1984)
For flute and tape
Harrison, Jonty: Concertino (1988)
For alto flute (or other woodwind) and optional live electronics
Hartzell, Lawrence: Sonata for flute and tape (1988)
For flute and tape
Harvey, Jonathan: Ricercare una melodia (2) (1984)
For flute and tape delay
Hashida, Mitsuyo: Perception (2000)
For flute and computer
Hauksson, Žorsteinn: Cho
For flute and computer sounds
Hauksson, Thorsteinn: Flèttur
For amplified tenor recorder and tape
Hoh, Chung Shih: Dragon Singing. Autumnal Water (2002)
For flute and computer
Holland, Anthony G.: Epitaxy (1986)
For flute and computer generated tape (or Kurzweil 250 synthesizer)
Holliger, Heinz: Lied for Electric Flute (1971)
For electric flute
Hoover, Jeffrey: Primitif (1990)
For flute and tape
Hovhannisyan, Aram: Livre (2001)
For amplified flute
Hovhannisyan, Aram: Gehenn (2002)
For amplified flute and tape
Humble, Keith: Arcade III for Flute and Prepared Tape
For flute and tape
Hummel, Bertold: Yume: I - IV (1971)
For flute and tape
Hyde, Joseph: Seven Waves (1991)
For flute, tape and live electronics
Ibarrondo, Félix: Icaresque (1978)
For flute and tape
Iges, José: Music Minus One I: Concierto Barroco (1995)
For flute and tape
Jünger, Fabrice: Tsunami (2001)
For flute and real-time computer processing
Jünger, Fabrice: HAL9000 (2001)
For bass flute and Oberheim OB12 synthesizer
Jaakko, Warén: Ondulazones (Concerto Imaginaire pour flute) (1993)
For flute, live electronics and tape
Jacobs, Kenneth: Legends for Flute and Tape
For flute and tape
Jacobs, Kenneth: Froggies Courtship
For flute and tape
Jean, Monique: Low Memory #2 (2001)
For bass flute, piccolo and 4-channel tape
Jentzsch, Wilfried: Paysages FI G (1984)
For flute and tape
Jirácková, Marta: Vcely a Slunecnice (The Honeybees and Sunflowers), op. 44 (1992)
For flute and tape
Jodlowski, Pierre: Dialog/No dialog
For flute and electronics
Johnsen, Kjell: Mura-iki (Explosive Breath) (1990)
For flute and computer manipulations of flute sounds
Jones, Stuart: Transmogrifications II (1996)
For flute and computer-generated sounds
Jones, Anthony Linden: Midnight Mass I (1993)
For flute and computer
Jones, Anthony Linden: Midnight Mass II (1994)
For flute and computer
Kürschner, Martin: Le Carrousel des Carillons pour Carin
For flute and computer
Kagel, Mauricio: Atem (1969)
For soloist with flutes and tape
Kang, Sukhi: Penthesilea
For flute, harmonizer and reverb
Kapulscinsku, Jaroslaw: Glass of Water (1993)
For amplified flute, glass of water and video tape
Karathanasis, Konstantinos: Piece for Flute and Electronics (2001)
For flute and electronics
Karpen, Richard: Exchange (1987)
For flute and computer generated tape
Kathryn, Alexander: And the Whole Air is Tremulous (1984)
For flute and tape
Katzer, Georg: Dialog Imaginär (1983)
For flute and tape
Kessler, Thomas: Flute Control (1988)
For flute and computer
Kidde, Geoffrey: Island (1992)
For flute and tape
Kidde, Geoffrey: Electric Blues (2001)
For flute and electronics
Kim, Jun: Sounds of Bamboo (2001)
For flute and tape
Kim, Jin Hi: X5
For flute/alto flute and tape (4 flutes, taped by the performer)
Kim, Taehi: Flying (2001)
For flute and computer
Kim, Byung-Ki: From Flute (2001)
For flute and tape
Kim, Young Kil: BUMA
For flute and computer
Koonce, Paul: Escape Tone (1985)
For amplified flute
Korde, Shirish: Tenderness of Cranes (1992)
For flute and electronics
Korde, Shirish: Goldbach's Conjecture (Version II) (1988)
For flute and magnetic tape
Korte, Karl: Rememberances (1971)
For flute and tape
Korte, Karl: Colloquy (1988)
For solo flutist (playing bass flute, flute, and piccolo) and computer music on tape
Korte, Karl: Distant Pentachords (2000)
For flute and, wind chimes, and digital sound
Kraft, Leo: Dialogues for Flute and Tape (1968)
For flute and tape
Kreiger, Arthur: Intimate Exchanges
For flute and tape
Kreiger, Arthur: Close Encounters (1997)
For flute and electronics
Kriesberg, Matthias: Hommage a Miro, II (1984)
For alto flute and tape
Kucinskas, Antanas: Magic Flute (1995)
For flute and tape
Kuivila, Ron: Electric Wind (1998)
For flute and electronics
Kulenty, Hanna: A Fifth Circle (1994)
For alto flute and delay
Kupferman, Meyer: Superflute
For flute and tape
Kuriyama, Kazurki: Hachiku
For shakuhachi and the IRCAM Workstation
Kverndokk, Gisle: Ritratto II (1996)
For flute and tape
LaBerge, Anne: fixiation (1997)
For live alto flute and recorded flutes
LaBerge, Anne: rollin' (1986)
For solo amplified flute
LaBerge, Anne: [sic]sauce (1990)
For flute and interactive computer
LaBerge, Anne: stickyneck (1998)
For piccolo and recorded/processed sounds
LaBerge, Anne: suboption (1995)
For amplified Brannen Kingma flute and tape
LaBerge, Anne: The Freaks Went to Sea (2000)
For amplified solo flute and CD
LaBerge, Anne: Slave (1999)
For amplified and processed flute
LaBerge, Anne: Revamper (1992)
For amplified flute
LaBerge, Anne: Cross (2001)
For amplified flute and CD
LaBerge, Anne: never again (1994)
For amplified flute and CD
LaBerge, Anne: rixiation (1997)
For amplified flute and CD
Lake, Larry: Illalume (1987)
For recorder and computer-controlled digital synthesizers
Lake, Larry: Israfel (1987)
For flute and eight digital computer-controlled synthesizers
Laskewicz, Zachar: Mood Movement and Reflection
For solo flute and tape (or six flutes)
Lazarof, Henri: Cadence V (1992)
For flute and taped flute
LeBaron, Anne: Sachamama
For flute, alto flute and tape
Lee, Dick: Mass Medium (1994)
For flute and computer
LeJeune, Harriet Peacock: Pitch and sound search studies (1971)
For flute, two flutes, or flute and tape recorder
Lenfant, Patrick: Alternances (1989)
For flute in C and synthesizer
Lewis, Andy: Principles of Flight (1986)
For shakuhachi and tape
Lim, Young-Mee: Orbit (1997)
For flute and tape
Lindh, Björn J.: The River
For voice flute and tape
Lippe, Cort: Music for Flute and ISPW (aka Music for Flute and Computer) (1994)
For flute and sound-sensitive ("improvising") computer
Lippe, Cort: Enharmonics (1998)
For flute and computer
Little, David: Alter-natives (1990)
For alto flute, live electronics and tape
Louvier, Alain: Qu'est devenu ce bel oeil? (What became of this beautiful eye?) (1977)
For flute (or oboe) and tape
Lucier, Alvin: Self Portrait (1989)
For flute and wind anemoneter
Luening, Otto: Invention in 12 Tones (1952)
For flute and tape
Luening, Otto: Moonflight (1967)
For flute and tape
Luening, Otto: Three Nocturnes (transcription by Daniel Cooper) (1952, rev. 1999)
For flute and electronics
Lupone, Mauro: Numen (1999)
For flute with digital delay and tape
Lyon, Eric: The Blistering Price of Power (1993)
For flute and tape
Lyon, Eric: Power With a Cherry on Top
For flute and tape
Lyon, Eric: Once-a-thon II: the Kiss of Constable
For flute, tape and live electronics
Lyon, Eric: Fanfare for Gordon Mumma
For treble instrument(s) and tape
Lyon, Eric: Inferno (1996)
For flute and computer-generated tape
Lyon, Eric: Paradigms II: In a Field of Turnips
For alto flute and tape
Lyon, Eric: Hot Pants
For piccolo and computer-generated tape
Mårtensson, Per: Electro-acoustic work for amplified recorder and computer
For amplified recorder and computer
Müller, Matthias: FlötenFragenFlug (1998)
For flute and tape
Mabry, Drake: 5.4.88 : pour flûte amplifiée (1988)
For amplified flute
Macchia, Salvatore: Arcanum VII (1998)
For flute and tape
MacDonald, Alistair: Scuttle (1991)
For alto flute and tape
Maderna, Bruno: Musica su due Dimensioni (1957, rev. 1963)
For flute and stereo tape
Magrill, Samuel: Flutations (1987)
For amplified flute and half-track stereo tape
Mahin, Bruce: Galileo (1997)
For electronic wind instrument, interactive computer, and synthesizers
Maiguashca, Mesias: Sacateca's Dance (1992)
For flute and tape
Mallia, John Philip: Diffraction (1992)
For flute and tape
Malsky, Matthew: The Well of Fancy Dry (1999)
For flute and live computer processing
Manchado, Marisa: Eros y Tánatos (1991)
For flute and tape
Manion, Michael: Islands (1988)
For flute and tape
Manion, Michael: Constellations (1974)
For flute and live electronics
Manoury, Philippe: Jupiter (1987)
For solo flute and computer-generated sounds
Maresz, Yan: Circumambulation
For solo amplified flute
Margolis, Al: Flute Thang (1998)
Electoacoustic piece for flute
Martínez-Ulloa, Jorge: Astillas de Bambu (1989, rev. 1994)
For flute and tape
Martínez-Ulloa, Jorge: Unisonos (2000)
For flute and tape
Martínez-Ulloa, Jorge: Leitmotiv no. 1 (1990)
For flute and tape
Martínez-Ulloa, Jorge: Triangulo Andino (1983)
For flute and tape
Martirano, Salvatore: Phleu (1988)
For flute and tape
Mason, Charles Norman: Fishing Through the Open Door (2001)
For flute and tape
Mason, Benedict: Quantized Quantz (1992, rev. 2000)
For flute and tape
Massimo, Carlentini: Recycled (2001)
For flute and computer music
Matthews, Michael: Vertical Garden (2001)
For flute and tape
Maués, Igor Lintz: Triflauto Soliloquy (1994)
For flute and tape
May, Andrew: The Twittering Machine (1995, rev. 1996)
For amplified flute and "improvising" computer
May, Andrew and McNutt, Elizabeth: Retake (2001)
For flute and live interactive computer system
Mays, Tom: E minor sharp seven flat eleven over C (1999)
For improvised flute and tape
Mazurek, Ron: Bird of Passage (1997)
For amplified flute with delay, tape, dancers
Mazurek, Ron: Reflections
For flute and pre-recorded electronic sounds
McClellan, Randall: Occurrences II
For flute and tape
McFerron, Mike: Stationary Fronts (1999)
For amplified flute and tape
McFerron, Mike: High Roller (1997)
For flute and tape
McIntosh, Diana: Tea for Two at Whipsnade Zoo (1983)
For alto recorder and prepared tape
McLean, Barton: Dawn Chorus
For soprano recorder and clariflute with digital processing
Mefano, Paul: Traits Suspendus
For amplified contrabass flute
Melby, John: Concerto for Flute and Tape (1984)
For flute and computer-synthesized tape
Melby, John: Accelerazioni (1979)
For flute and computer-synthesized tape
Mencherini, Fernando: Le zattere (1986, rev. 1994)
For flute and tape
Meriläinen, Usko: Suvisoitto huilulle ja heinäsirkoille (Summer Sounds for Flute and Grasshoppers) (1979)
For flute and tape
Michael, Franc: Oktopus (1970)
For flute and tape
Michel, Wilfried: Multiplikationsspiel: Deklamation (1976)
For flute and electronics
Miller, Mark W.: Symbiosis IV (2001)
For flute and tape
Mobberley, James: Going with the Fire: Pluralities Three (1980, rev. 1985)
For flute and tape
Moe, Eric: Dead Elf Tugboat (2000)
For flute and MIDI keyboard (sampled sounds)
Monro, Gordon: The Voice of the Phoenix (2) (1997)
For bass flute or contrabass flute and tape
Monroe, : The Nightengale and the Rose
For flute and tape
Montague, Stephen: Vlug (1992)
For amplified flute, electronics and tape
Montague, Stephen: Gravity (1980)
For flute and tape
Moon, Barry R.: Interact I (1996)
For flute and "improvising" computer
Moon, Barry R.: Articulation (2002)
For alto flute and tape
Morgan, Christopher Robert: Catalyst
For flute and computer
Morricone, Ennio: Cadence (1988)
For flute and tape
Morris, Robert: Amid Flock and Flume (1987)
For flute and computer-generated tape
Morris, Robert: Ghost Dances (1980)
For flute and and tape-delay-system
Mossenmark, Staffan: No Mercy
For amplified tenor recorder and tape
Moylan, William: Duo
For flute and tape
Musgrave, Thea: Orfeo (aka Orfeo I) (1975)
For flute and tape
Musgrave, Thea: Narcissus (1987)
For flute with digital delay
Mustard, Jonathan: Automaton 1 (1990)
For flute and tape or CD
Myska, David B.: Images (1990)
For flute and computer MIDI ensemble
Nagashima, Yoichi: Arrow of Time (1999)
For amplified flute and pre-recorded computer sounds
Nagashima, Yoichi: Voices of Time (1999)
For flute and live computer processing
Nagel, Dr. Jody: Interactions for Flute and Tape (1973)
For flute and tape
Nahay, Paul: For Flute and Tape (1981)
For flute and tape
Naparstek, Jorge: Simple y Hueco (1992)
For sakuhachi flute and tape
Nelson, Larry: Flute Thing (1970)
For flute and tape operator
Nelson, Larry: Music for Flute and Electronic Sounds (1987, rev. 1988)
For flute and prerecorded tape
Nez, Catherine Ketty: Unseen Similarities (2001)
For flute and tape
Nichols, Charles: Strata 2 (2001)
For flute and interactive computer programming
Nichols, Charles: New Work (2001)
For flute and electronics
Nono, Luigi: Das atmende Klarsein (1981, rev. 1987)
For bass flute, tape and live electronics
Normandeau, Robert: Jeu Blanc (2001)
For flute and tape
Normandeau, Robert: Malina (2000)
For shakuhachi flute and electronic processing
Norris, Michael: Chrysalis (1996)
For flute and tape
Nuix, Jep: L'Inizio (1986)
For flute and tape
Nunes, Emmanuel: Grund (1982, rev. 1983)
For alto flute and tape
Oakes, Rodney: Dialogue
For flute and tape
Olbrisch, Franz Martin: Flöte, sounds & live-electronics (1995)
For flute, tape and live electronics
Oleszkowicz, Jan: The Bird of Death
For flute and tape
Omura, Kumiko: Imaginary Bridge (1999)
For shakuhachi and tape
Osaka, Naotoshi: Mirror Stone (1996)
For flute and computer
Paccione, Paul: Still Life (1983)
For two flutes (flute, tape, or 2-channel tape)
Palacio-Quintin, Cléo: Sousmarin
For flute and tape
Pape, Gérard: That Burning Thing (1989)
For flute and tape
Parík, Ivan: Music To Vernisage II (1970)
For flute and tape
Paris, François: Lecture d'une vague (Prélude des champs de l’ombre blanche) (1992)
For flute and electronics
Paris, François: La vague en son écrin (1994)
For flute and tape
Payne, Maggi: HUM (1973)
For amplified flute and multi-track tape of flute (or, for seven flutes)
Payne, Maggi: Scirocco (1983)
For live flute with digital delay, and quad or stereo tape
Payne, Maggi: Aeolian Confluence (1993)
For flute, flute samples, and tape
Pennycook, Bruce: PRAESICO VI (1993)
For solo flute and interactive system
Peterson, Audrey: Night Walk
For flute and tape
Pfrengle, Roland: SOG (1988)
For flute, electronic sound modulators and sound generators
Phillips, Mark W.: Rain Dance (1993)
For flute and tape
Pinchbeck, Shawn: Open Heart (1992)
For flute and tape
Pinchbeck, Shawn: Temporal Reality (1992)
For flute and tape
Pinchbeck, Shawn: Transformation No. 1 (1993)
For flute and tape
Pinchbeck, Shawn: Endangered Spaces (1994)
For flute and tape
Plaetner, Jørgen: Nocturne for Flute and Tape (1975)
For flute and tape
Plush, Vincent: Stevie's Wonder Music (1979)
For solo amplified flute and pre-recorded two-channel tape
Polansky, Larry: (And to rule...) (Cantillation Study #2) (1988)
For flute and computer
Possio, Gianni: Variazione seconda (1995)
For flute and tape
Pröve, Bernfried E. G.: Thar
For flute and tape
Pröve, Bernfried E.G.: Es-Trace II (1996, rev. 1998)
For flute and electronics
Pschenitschnikova, Natalia: Weiße Landschaft (1990)
For flute and tape
Raes, Godfried-Wilem: Cohiba (1998, rev. 2001)
For flute and interactive ("improvising") computer system
Raes, Godfried-Wilem: Cohiba Panatella (2001)
For flute and interactive ("improvising") computer system.
Raes, Godfried-Wilem: LickStick (2000)
For tenor recorder and computer
Rai, Takayuki: Seven Refractions (1995)
For flute and a signal processing computer
Rechberger, Herman: Mayenzeit one neidt (1974)
For flute and tape
Redgate, Roger: Atemkristall (1994)
For amplified flute
Rees, Howard: Doug's New Flute Thing (1969)
For amplified flute, tape and live electronics
Reich, Steve: Vermont Counterpoint (1982)
For for flute (doubling piccolo and flute) and tape, or flute ensemble
Reller, Paul: Salvation Army (1997)
For flute and tape
Reller, Paul: In Praise of Buddy Hackett (1998)
For flute and tape
Remme, Rauno: The Swan
For flute, tape and live electronics
Revill, David: Salamandre (1993)
For flute and tape
Reynolds, Roger: Transfigured Wind IV
For flute and quadraphonically computer-processed sound
Reynolds, Roger: ...brain ablaze...she howled aloud (2000)
For one, two or three piccolos, computer-processed sound and real-time computer spacialization
Reynolds, Roger: Transfigured Wind, No. 1
For flute and quadraphonic tape
Rifo, Guillermo: Intento (1984)
For flute and tape
Rigler, Jane: Fugaz (2001)
For flute and electronics
Rigler, Jane: Intro...Two Seaming... (1998, rev. 1999)
For bass flute and tape
Rigler, Jane: Sketches for Malie Kae (1999)
For solo performer with piccolo, bass flute, flute and tape
Rigler, Jane: Red (2001)
For flute and electronics
Risset, Jean-Claude: Passages (1982)
For flute and tape
Risset, Jean-Claude: Mixte (1982)
For flute and tape
Risset, Jean-Claude: Filtres III (1986)
For flute and tape
Ritz, John: Slope-Cluster-Spiral (2000)
For flute and computer
Robertson, Ed: Fragmentations
For flute and
Rodriguez, Ana: Havanita (1996)
For amplified bass flute (or flute) and tape
Roman, Haubenstock-Ramati: Interpolation, mobile pour flûte (1, 2, et 3) (1959)
For solo flute and recording system (or flute duet, or flute trio)
Romitelli, Fausto: Seascape (1994)
For contrabass flute and electronics
Rosenzweig, Morris: Dialogue in Three Parts (1994)
For flute and tape
Rossi Re, Fabrizio de: Cain (a mistery)
For flute and tape
Rossi Re, Fabrizio De: Paracelso (1994)
For flute and live electronics
Rowe, Robert: Color and Velocity (1996)
For flute and interactive computer system
Rubin, Anna: Landmine (2001)
For amplified flute, electronics and digital audio
Rueda, Jesùs: Designio de Bruma
For flute and tape
Ruiz, Miguel: Selves
For flute and tape
Saariaho, Kaija: NoaNoa (1991)
For flute and electronics
Sandroff, Howard: Chant de Femmes (Women's Song) (1996)
For flute and tape
Sani, Nicola: Dove volano le nuvole piu vaste (1996, rev. 1999)
For contrabass flute and effects processing
Sani, Nicola: I Binari del Tempo (1998)
For flute with digital reverb and tape
Saric, Marik: Omaggio a Debussy
For flute and prepared Kurzweil
Sary, Laszlo: Voices (1982)
For two flutes, or solo flute and tape
Schachter, Daniel: Hállito (1991)
For flute and tape
Schachter, Daniel: En pos del tiempo (1994)
Mixed real time sound construction for flute and electronics
Schnebel, Dieter: Languido (1992)
For bass flute and live electronics
Schultz, Mark: Earendil (1987)
For flute and computer music on tape
Schwartz, Laurie: The Tides (1991)
For bass flute and live electronics
Schwartz, Elliott: Ziggurat
For flute and tape
Schwartz, Francis: Ergo sum (1979)
For flute and tape
Schweizer, Frank: dialog 2 (1989)
For recorder and interactive computer processing
Selig, Thomas: Loops and Grooves (1999)
For contrabass flute and computer processing
Sequera, Rodrigo Segnini: Triade
For flute and computer
Shatin, Judith: Kairos (1991)
For flute, computer, quadraverb and voice processor
Sheppard, : Phrenicor #1
For solo amplified flute and echo
Shimazu, Takehito: La Follia II - Invitation to Madness (1988)
For flute and tape
Siegel, Wayne: Match II (1998)
For flute and computer
Sigal, Rodrigo: Babel (1998)
For flute and tape (w/ optional live electronics)
Sigal, Rodrigo: Fe (1998, rev. 2001)
For flute and tape
Sigal, Rodrigo: Postcard of Babel (2001)
For flute and tape
Siimer, Mart: Spinning Globe
For flute and tape
Sikora, Elzbieta: La Tête d'Orphée II (1982)
For flute and computer
Sims, Ezra: Flight (1989)
For amplified flute and electronic sound
Skjelbred, Bjørn Bolstad: Breathe (1999)
For flute and tape
Smith, Stuart Saunders: Here and There
For flute, piano interior and short wave radio
Smith, Ronald Bruce: Esquisse (1992)
For flute and live electronics
Spasov, Miroslav: Metaanthropos/Evolutio 1 (1999)
For flute and electronics
Spassov, B.: Fiato continuo I
For flute and tape
Staern, Benjamin: Yellow Skies (2003)
For alto flute, tape, and live electronics
Stalla, Olivier: Flute en Miroirs (2002)
For flute and tape
Stanculescu-Vosganian, Mihaela: Metamorphoses II (1985)
For flute and tape
Steenhuisen, Paul: Cette Obscure Clarte qui Tombe des Etoiles
For flute and tape
Stine, Robert: ...the heaventree... (1976)
For flute and magnetic tape
Stockhausen, Karlheinz: Solo
For melody instrument with feedback
Stockhausen, Karlheinz: Flautina (1989)
For solo flutist with piccolo and alto flute & sound-light projectionist
Stockhausen, Karlheinz: Kathinkas Gesang als Luzifers Requiem (Kathinka's Chant as Lucifer's Requiem) (1984)
For amplified flute and electronic music
Stokes, Eric: Eldey Island
For solo flute and tape
Stokes, Sheridon: Avanti
For solo flute and offstage flute effects
Stone, Carl: She Gol Jib (1991)
For traditional Japanese flute and electronics
Strange, Allen: The Doug Meyers' Playing Flute (1972)
For flute and tape
Strange, Allen: The Hairbreath Ring Screamers (1970)
For flute ensemble and tape
Strindberg, Henrik: Vandringsflöjten
For alto recorder solo and live electronics (spatialization with 8 loudspeakers)
Stroppa, Marco: Little i (1996)
For flute and "chamber" electronics
Suttor, Matthew: Rugwerk (1995)
For flute and tape
Suzuki, Kotoka: Slipstream (2002)
For flute and tape
Szathmary, Zsigmond: Monolog for Flute and Live Electronics (1971)
For flute and live electronics
Szemzõ, Tibor: Water-Wonder (1983)
For flute and electronics
Szemzõ, Tibor: Snapshot from the Island (1986)
For bass flute and voice, tapes and electronics (and film)
Szemzõ, Tibor: Snap Two (1993)
For bass flute, voice and electronics
Tüür, Erkki-Sven: Inner Monologue
For flute and live electronics
Taccani, Giorgio Colombo: Notturno (1991, rev. 1993)
For alto flute, tape and live electronics
Tally, Mirjam: Shimmering Sun in the Water Drop
For flute and tape
Talma-Sutt, Micha: Avalon's Gates (1997)
For flute and computer
Tanenbaum, Elias: Transformations
For flute and tape
Tchirkov, Sergej: MIKTOS
For flute and computer-generated tape
Tcimpidis, David: Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang (1992)
For flute and tape
Teitelbaum, Richard: Blends (1977)
For shakuhachi and 2 Kurzweil synthesizers
Teitelbaum, Richard: Reibo Universe (1998)
For shakuhachi, computer and visual projections
Teitelbaum, Richard: Mountain Dream, City Scenes (1994)
For shakuhachi and sampler/synthesizer
Theobald, Jim: Above Ground
For Treble instrument and tape
Theobald, Jim: Mimalism
For flute, mime and tape
Theobald, Jim: Muzak for the Library of Babel
For amplified bass flute and tape
Thome, Diane: BRIGHT AIR / BRILLIANT FIRE (1997)
For flute and computer
Thome, Diane: Sunflower Space (1978)
For flute, piano and tape
Thorn, Benjamin: Pipistrelli gialli (1985)
For recorder and electronic sounds
Tiêt, Tôn-Thât: Chu Ky V
For flute and tape
Tildis, Michael: O ouro é um metal (1994)
For flute and tape
Torre, Joseba: Tiempo de luces
For flute and tape
Tosi, Daniel: Astrid' 002 (1986)
For recorder and tape
Townsend, Perry: The Jester Sings (an elegy) (1995)
For flute and digital effects
Traversa, Martino: Bianco, ma non troppo (1995)
For flute and tape
Travis, Roy: Switched-On Ashanti
For flute and tape
Trayle, Mark: Flaptics (1997)
For alto flute with live electronics
Trayle, Mark: Yellow Dog (In a Tin Shack) (1997)
For flute and electronics
Trombly, Preston: Kinetics III (1971)
For flute and electronic sounds
Truax, Barry: East Wind (1981)
For amplified recorder and four soundtracks
Truax, Barry: Steam (2001)
For alta flute and two digital soundtracks
Umezaki, Kojiro: Jyusan Kaiki (1998, rev. 2000)
For shakuhachi and electronics
Vérin, Nicolas: Mariposa Clavada Que Medita Su Vuelo (1996)
For flute and 4-channel tape
Vaggione, Horacio: Scir (1988)
For contrabass flute and computer-generated tape
Van Buskirk, Jeremy: Gamut for Flute and Computer-generated Tape
For flute and computer-generated tape
Vaughan, Michael: In memoriam... (Layer 1) (1999)
For tenor recorder and live electronics
Vaughan, Michael: Time ... enough (1999)
For flute and electronics
Vaughan, Michael: It Moves ... It Moves Not ... (1986)
For shakuhachi and tape
Veldhuis, Jacob ter: Lipstick (1998)
For flute, alto flute and tape
Vercoe, Barry: Synapse II (1984)
For flute and computer
Verrando, Giovanni: First born unicorn, remind me what we're fighting for
For amplified flute
Villena, Joaquin Medina: PanForm
For prehispanic flutes and tape
Wai-on, Ho: Harmonic Series (1988)
For flute and tape
Walczyk, Kevin M.: Synthesis I (1989)
For alto flute and digital audio tape
Walter, Stefan Johannes: Agonie III (1996)
For solo flute and live electronics
Waters, Joseph: Dream in Aqua and Scarlet (2001)
For flute and electronics
Waters, Simon: Afterimage (1993)
For baroque flute and tape
Werner, Andre: ....it wears, sir, as it grows... (1992, rev. 1996)
For subcontrabass flute and live electronics
Wesley-Smith, Martin: Balibo (1992)
For flute and tape
Wetters, Brent: Heimkehr (2001)
For flute and tape delay
Weymouth, Daniel: Of Breath and Hope (1985)
For bass flute and 4-channel tape
White, Frances: Birdwing (1996)
For shakuhachi flute and tape
Whiticker, Michael: Min-amé 2 (1992)
For flute and tape
Wierzbicki, Marcin Mateusz: Music of silence
For flute and electronics
Williams, Carter: Tropism (2002)
For flute and live computer processing
Wingate, Mark: Prophecy (1991)
For amplified flute and digital effects
Winiarz, John: Souvenirs de Tadoussac (1989)
For flute and tape
Wishart, Trevor: Fidelio (1977)
For flute, tape, 6 CRTs, 6 suitcases, and mime
Witkin, Beatrice: Echologie for Flute and Tape
For flute and tape
Wyatt, Scott A.: Four for Flute (1977)
For flute and 4-channel tape
Xu, Shuya: Taï Yi II (1991)
For flute and tape
Yamanaka, Keiko: L'air tombe' (2000)
For flute, interactive computer processing, and 13 speakers
Yim, Jay Alan: Song in Memory of a Circle (1992)
For alto flute and electronics
Yoshio, Masatsune: C_ Musical Offering (1999)
For flute and computer. (Real-time signal processing and ensemble algorithm-composition.)
Zahler, Noel: Within the Dome of Time (1991)
For flute and computer
Zakian, Lee: Rondo for Flute and Tape (1999)
For flute and tape
Zapf, Helmut: Albedo (1999)
For bass flute and live electronics
Zbyszynski, Michael Ferriell: Phobophilia (2001)
For flute and live electronics
Zielinska, Lidia: Short Piece (Krotki utwor) (1992)
For flute and electronics or tape
Zimmermann, Walter: Shadows of Cold Mountain 4 (1997)
For flute and tape
Zwedberg, Tommy: And it killed him twice
For windcontroller and tape